+60 112 895 3399
Support 9am-6pm. UTC+08:00

Visa To Malaysia

Malaysia Visa Online Application

I'm a Citizen of

I Want to Apply for

No. of Visitors

Service Type

Full Name

Email Address

Phone Number

Malaysia Travel eVisa

eNTRI Tourist - Single Entry Visa - 15 Days

Electronic Travel Registration & Information (eNTRI) is an online registration facility (Visa Waiver Programme) provided by the Government of Malaysia. An eNTRI Note will be issued as proof of the registration and is required to be presented upon arrival in Malaysia. Starting from 17th November 2017, Chinese PRC & Indian Nationals are required to obtain their eNTRI 48 hours before departure. Kindly plan your travel accordingly.This program serves Indian,Chinese Nationals starting from 1st April 2017 until 31st March 2018.

eVISA Tourist - Multiple Entry Visa - 15 Days

eVISA is an online application platform that enables Indians nationals to apply for an electronic visa to enter Malaysia at the comfort of their convenience. An eVISA for Tourist Indian National is only valid for a multiple journey to Malaysia for purposesn of tourism trips for the maximum of 15 days.

eVISA Tourist - Multiple Entry Visa - 30 Days

eVISA is an online application platform that enables foreign nationals to apply for an electronic visa to enter Malaysia at the comfort of their convenience. An eVISA for Tourist Indian National is only valid for a multiple journey to Malaysia for purposes of tourism trips for the maximum of 30 days.

eVISA Tourist - Single Entry Visa - 30 Days

eVISA is an online application platform that enables foreign nationals to apply for an electronic visa to enter Malaysia at the comfort of their convenience.An eVISA for Tourist (China, Myanmar, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Bangladesh, Pakistan,Bhutan, Serbia and Montenegro) is only valid for a single journey to Malaysia for purposes of tourism trips for the maximum of 30 days.An eVISA is only valid for a single journey to Malaysia within 3 months from the date of issuance, provided that the applicants passport remains valid.

eVISA Student - Single Entry Visa - 30 Days

An eVISA for Student (China, India, Myanmar, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Bangladesh, Pakistan,Bhutan, Serbia and Montenegro) is only valid for a single journey to Malaysia for purposes of study for the maximum of 30 days. Upon arrival in Malaysia, they are required to obtain their long term pass. Starting from 1st August 2017 onwards, eVISA for Foreign Students (IPTA/IPTS with universities status only) would be available for the allowed above 10 citizens. Foreign students may self apply VDR online using the eVISA facility provided via www.keymalaysia.com Applicant must ensure the information entered/upload are correct. Information required is as per below: 

1. Personal information 
2. Passport information 
3. Employer information 
4. VDR letter (eVAL) 
5. Bio-data page of passport Approval of eVISA is within 48 hours upon submission of the application. Once approved, foreign students and institution will receive an email notification and required to print eVISA. eVISA must be presented along with Letter of Approval to studying in Malaysia upon arrival.

eVISA Expatriate - Single Entry Visa - 30 Days

An eVISA for Expatriate (China, India, Myanmar, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Bangladesh, Pakistan,Bhutan, Serbia and Montenegro) is only valid for a single journey to Malaysia for purposes of employment for the maximum of 30 days. Upon arrival in Malaysia, they are required to obtain their long term pass. Starting from 1st August 2017 onwards, eVISA for Foreign Expatriates would be available for the allowed above 10 citizens Foreign Expatriates may self apply VDR online using the eVISA facility provided via https://www.keymalaysia.com.
Applicant must ensure the information entered/upload are correct. Information required is as per below: 

1. Personal information 
2. Passport information 
3. Institution information 
4. VDR letter (eVAL) 
5. Bio-data page of passport Approval of eVISA is within 48 hours upon submission of the application. Once approved, foreign Expatriates and Employer will receive an email notification and required to print eVISA. eVISA must be presented along with Letter of Approval to work in Malaysia upon arrival.

Each passport holder must have their own visa. Please have the passport details for each traveller ready.
Nationality Not Listed

If your nationality is not listed, you will need to contact an Malaysian embassy or the Department of Immigration to obtain your visa.

Top